Property data
Sale history
£565,950 on May 2024
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £565,950 £4,101 £558,008 £4,044

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.