Property data
Sale history
£787,950 on May 2024
Internal area
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,862 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,808 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £787,950 £3,862 £776,892 £3,808

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £776,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £800,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
06 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.