41, Minstead Avenue, L33 5YB
41 Minstead Avenue is a 93 m² terraced home in Kirkby. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Minstead Avenue.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £140,000 £1,505 £156,688 £1,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,770 per square metre (£119 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Minstead Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Minstead Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.