13, Vernon Close, BR5 3AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £487,417)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,828 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,480 per square metre (£399 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £550,000 and £701,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mary Cray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Vernon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Vernon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.