101, High Road, LA2 6PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £133,000 Jul 2024 8.1% 5.3% £132,425 £26,000 Jul 2003 na na £56,020 - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,594 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Halton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,370 per square metre (£241 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halton LA2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £125,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Halton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 101 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.