45, Hawes Way, S60 8EJ
45 Hawes Way is a 139 m² detached home in Waverley. It sold for £429,995 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£429,995 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Hawes Way.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £429,995 £3,093 £421,436 £3,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,100 per square metre (£229 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Hawes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Hawes Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.