182, Dumers Lane, M26 2GF
182 Dumers Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £173,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £173,000 3.3% 0.5% Mar 2006 £94,995 35.2% 32.9% Mar 2003 £38,000 7.4% 5.8% Oct 2000 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £173,000 £2,403 £172,780 £2,400 Mar 2006 £94,995 £1,319 £191,284 £2,657 Mar 2003 £38,000 £528 £145,115 £2,015 Oct 2000 £32,000 £444 £165,458 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Dumers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Dumers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: