28, Ashstead Road, M33 3PX
28 Ashstead Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Ashstead Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,342 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £330,000 £4,342 £367,644 £4,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,760 per square metre (£315 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Ashstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 28 Ashstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.