44, Stubblefield Drive, FY8 2FR
44 Stubblefield Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Lytham St Annes. It sold for £188,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Stubblefield Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £188,000 £2,161 £200,444 £2,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lytham St Annes are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,760 per square metre (£177 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Stubblefield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Stubblefield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.