34, Chequers Way, N13 6DA
34 Chequers Way is a 99 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £599,995 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£599,995 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Chequers Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,060 per square metre (£563 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,902 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £599,995 £6,061 £584,342 £5,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,320 per square metre (£484 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Chequers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Chequers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: