75, Childwall Priory Road, L16 7PD
75 Childwall Priory Road is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Childwall Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £335,000 £2,428 £349,511 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,010 per square metre (£292 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- MS97760
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 75 Childwall Priory Road, Childwall, Liverpool
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Childwall Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 75 Childwall Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.