9, Morris Road, NG32 1FP
9 Morris Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Barrowby. It sold for £84,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Morris Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,024 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,059 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £84,000 £1,024 £86,830 £1,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrowby are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,360 per square metre (£234 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Morris Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Morris Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.