63, Chatsworth Fold, WN3 4LT
63 Chatsworth Fold is a 125 m² detached home in Ince. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Chatsworth Fold.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £285,000 £2,280 £280,073 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Chatsworth Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Chatsworth Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: