24, Church Road, LE9 2AD
24 Church Road is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Kirby Muxloe. It sold for £347,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £347,000 6.5% 3.9% Mar 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £347,000 £2,533 £353,262 £2,579 Mar 2000 £72,000 £526 £310,172 £2,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirby Muxloe are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,950 per square metre (£278 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.