16, Chapel Lane, ST6 2AB
16 Chapel Lane is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £214,950 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£214,950 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £214,950 £2,443 £235,450 £2,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 16 Chapel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.