83, Hawes Way, S60 8EJ
83 Hawes Way is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Waverley. It sold for £304,995 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£304,995 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,606 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £304,995 £2,607 £323,166 £2,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,100 per square metre (£229 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.