76, Cathedral Road, OL9 0RG
76 Cathedral Road is a 122 m² detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Cathedral Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £275,000 £2,254 £284,384 £2,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,210 per square metre (£205 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Cathedral Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Cathedral Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.