62, Withington Lane, WN2 1JD
62 Withington Lane is a 61 m² terraced home in Aspull. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £155,000 Leasehold 4.7% 2.1% Aug 2002 £55,000 Freehold 6.9% 5.3% Sep 1996 £37,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Withington Lane.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £155,000 £2,541 £157,954 £2,589 Aug 2002 £55,000 £902 na na Sep 1996 £37,000 £607 na na Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Withington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Withington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale