19, Fatherless Barn Crescent, B63 2ET
19 Fatherless Barn Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £250,000 £3,012 £252,534 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Fatherless Barn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.