6, Perle Brook, ST21 6AN
6 Perle Brook is a 41 m² flat in Eccleshall. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £135,000 1.3% -1.5% Mar 2007 £107,450 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £135,000 £3,293 £142,287 £3,470 Mar 2007 £107,450 £2,621 £119,364 £2,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleshall are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Perle Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Perle Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: