Property data
Sale history
£960,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 140, Sharps Lane.

Floorplan 140
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,888 per square metre (£826 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,368 per square metre (£870 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £960,000 £8,889 £1,011,760 £9,368

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,011,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £767,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
711 square metres (7,653 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 140 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 140 Sharps Lane.

Photos for 140 Sharps Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.