118, Robin Lane, S20 1BD
118 Robin Lane is a 80 m² terraced home in Beighton. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £150,000 2.9% 0.1% Dec 2004 £85,000 18.5% 16.6% Aug 2000 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Robin Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £150,000 £1,875 £151,232 £1,890 Dec 2004 £85,000 £1,062 £157,001 £1,963 Aug 2000 £40,500 £506 £160,940 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beighton are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,780 per square metre (£176 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Robin Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Robin Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.