37, Deans Slade Drive, WS14 0DD
37 Deans Slade Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Shenstone. It sold for £650,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Deans Slade Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £650,000 £5,159 £634,642 £5,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 626 square metres (6,738 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Deans Slade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.