13, Claudius Walk, CB24 1BL
13 Claudius Walk is a 68 m² terraced home in Northstowe. It sold for £309,995 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,558 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £309,995 £4,559 £304,003 £4,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northstowe are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.