28, Troutbeck Close, SL2 5ED
28 Troutbeck Close is a 39 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jul 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,256 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £205,000 £5,256 £198,650 £5,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BK316411
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 28 Troutbeck Close, Slough
- Owner
-
GG-786-611 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14718496)
Proprietor address: 28 Troutbeck Close, Slough SL2 5ED
Price paid on title: £205,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Troutbeck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Troutbeck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale