83, Lichfield Road, WS3 3LT
83 Lichfield Road is a 192 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Lichfield Road.
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £400,000 £2,083 £405,269 £2,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 949 square metres (10,215 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 83 Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.