7, Bridgewater Drive, WV5 8EN
7 Bridgewater Drive is a 122 m² detached home in Wombourne. It sold for £465,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bridgewater Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £465,000 £3,811 £482,056 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bridgewater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bridgewater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.