9, Rhiwlas, CF14 9AD
9 Rhiwlas is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Thornhill. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Rhiwlas.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,071 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £285,000 £4,071 £281,593 £4,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rhiwlas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rhiwlas.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.