Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £285,860)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,760 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Otley LS21-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £282,000 and £392,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Otley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.