11, Newnham Crescent, SA2 0RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Nov 2024 4.3% 1.8% £175,723 £57,500 Feb 1998 na na £250,713 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,464 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Uplands are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,550 per square metre (£168 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uplands SA2-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Newnham Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Newnham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Newnham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: