7, Ellis Grove, CT20 3XD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£255,495 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £254,099)
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,055 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Sandgate are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,270 per square metre (£285 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sandgate CT20-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Ellis Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 04 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.