62, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
62 Nailers Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £248,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £248,000 3.5% 0.7% Nov 2007 £137,000 9.0% 7.1% Aug 1996 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Nailers Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £248,000 £2,385 £263,016 £2,529 Nov 2007 £137,000 £1,317 £234,474 £2,255 Aug 1996 £52,000 £500 £276,514 £2,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 62 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: