67, Nevin Crescent, CF3 3NW
67 Nevin Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Rumney. It sold for £217,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £217,500 3.6% 0.8% Dec 2007 £119,000 16.1% 14.0% Jun 2000 £38,950 18.6% 16.6% Jul 1999 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Nevin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £217,500 £2,444 £227,553 £2,557 Dec 2007 £119,000 £1,337 £210,644 £2,367 Jun 2000 £38,950 £438 £171,423 £1,926 Jul 1999 £33,000 £371 £153,001 £1,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rumney are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,350 per square metre (£214 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Nevin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Nevin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.