29, Beauty Bank, B64 7HZ
29 Beauty Bank is a 149 m² terraced home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £420,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Beauty Bank.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £420,000 £2,819 £431,702 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 610 square metres (6,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Beauty Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Beauty Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.