33, Windmill Platt, RH17 6BT
33 Windmill Platt is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Handcross. It sold for £315,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Windmill Platt.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,259 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £315,000 £6,176 £319,199 £6,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Handcross are now selling for between £3,740 and £5,390 per square metre (£347 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Windmill Platt. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Windmill Platt.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.