Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,000 Nov 2024 2.8% 0.0% £198,487
£133,000 Jan 2011 1.3% -1.5% £229,337
£125,000 Feb 2006 15.3% 13.3% £225,505
£92,000 Dec 2003 na na £195,219
Floor plan
Floorplan 85
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,760 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leiston IP16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £170,000 and £234,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Leiston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Haylings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Haylings Road.

Photos for 85 Haylings Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: