65, Long Innage, B63 2UY
65 Long Innage is a 81 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £248,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £248,500 3.9% 1.1% Aug 2004 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Long Innage.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,110 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £248,500 £3,068 £251,929 £3,110 Aug 2004 £115,000 £1,420 £219,489 £2,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Long Innage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Long Innage.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E