64, Aldham Road, IP7 6BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £387,500 Nov 2024 4.0% 1.2% £386,481 £194,000 Mar 2007 na na £327,150 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,236 per sqm (£486 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,060 per square metre (£301 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadleigh IP7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £300,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Aldham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Aldham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.