128, Longridge Way, BS24 7HS
128 Longridge Way is a 116 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £295,000 4.2% 1.5% Aug 2011 £172,500 -2.5% -5.3% Jun 2007 £192,000 10.9% 8.1% Jun 2005 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Longridge Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £295,000 £2,543 £290,021 £2,500 Aug 2011 £172,500 £1,487 £316,210 £2,726 Jun 2007 £192,000 £1,655 £302,427 £2,607 Jun 2005 £157,000 £1,353 £233,473 £2,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: