19, Mounton Drive, NP16 5EH
19 Mounton Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Bulwark. It sold for £464,950 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £464,950 2.1% -0.7% Mar 2007 £322,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mounton Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,109 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,734 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £464,950 £5,109 £430,835 £4,734 Mar 2007 £322,000 £3,538 £545,478 £5,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bulwark are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Mounton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mounton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D