Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2024 £125,000 0.2% -2.5%
Dec 2005 £119,999 na na
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £125,000 £1,923 £134,680 £2,072
Dec 2005 £119,999 £1,846 £171,047 £2,631

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,760 per square metre (£258 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.