56, Apperley Way, B63 2PY
56 Apperley Way is a 129 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Apperley Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £280,000 £2,171 £281,373 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.