22, Windham Crescent, HU7 5XW
22 Windham Crescent is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Bransholme. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Windham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £150,000 £1,724 £159,306 £1,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Windham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 22 Windham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.