Flat 2 19, Redcliffe Street, SW10 9DR
Flat 2 19 Redcliffe Street is a 55 m² flat in Gloucester Road. It sold for £720,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £720,000 4.8% 2.3% Mar 2000 £230,000 10.9% 9.2% Nov 1996 £162,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 19, Redcliffe Street.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,090 per square metre (£1,216 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,304 per square metre (£1,143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £720,000 £13,091 £676,719 £12,304 Mar 2000 £230,000 £4,182 £748,675 £13,612 Nov 1996 £162,500 £2,955 £1,003,021 £18,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £10,460 and £16,320 per square metre (£971 and £1,516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £898,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 19 Redcliffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 19 Redcliffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: