10, Lippiatt Lane, BA2 0JD
10 Lippiatt Lane is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £285,000 4.1% -0.1% Jun 2019 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lippiatt Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,071 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £285,000 £4,071 £296,514 £4,236 Jun 2019 £230,000 £3,286 £280,839 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lippiatt Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lippiatt Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.