26, Duke Street, CF34 0LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,000 Oct 2024 1.0% -1.6% £157,750 £129,000 Jun 2008 na na £203,753 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,443 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,680 per square metre (£100 and £156 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maesteg CF34-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £114,000 and £178,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Maesteg). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.