Property data
Sale history
£341,600 on Aug 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Rhydwen House.

Floorplan Rhydwen House
View floorplan
Internal area
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £341,600 £1,908 £326,869 £1,826

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,088 square metres (11,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rhydwen House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhydwen House .

Photos for Rhydwen House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
Comments: