Rhydwen House, CH8 9DX
Rhydwen House is a 179 m² detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £341,600 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£341,600 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rhydwen House.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £341,600 £1,908 £326,869 £1,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,088 square metres (11,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rhydwen House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhydwen House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: