7, Sunset Gardens, SE25 4AX
7 Sunset Gardens is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Norwood Junction. It sold for £680,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Sunset Gardens.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,472 per square metre (£694 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,588 per square metre (£705 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £680,000 £7,473 £690,516 £7,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwood Junction are now selling for between £4,510 and £6,000 per square metre (£418 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Sunset Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sunset Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.