30, Warwick Close, RH5 4NN
30 Warwick Close is a 85 m² terraced home in North Holmwood. It sold for £422,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£422,500 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Warwick Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,970 per square metre (£462 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,122 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £422,500 £4,971 £435,359 £5,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Holmwood are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,270 per square metre (£447 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Warwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 30 Warwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.